Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pazarlar, TurkeyPazarlarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inPazarlar Turkey

What day is it in Pazarlar right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pazarlar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pazarlar
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Pazarlar

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Pazarlar

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pazarcokyaka
  • Pazarlar
  • Pazarçokyaka

Country

Pazarlar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

6,387 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pazarlar (Kütahya)

Merkezefendi ... 132 km
Bursa ... 133 km
Denizli ... 135 km
Eskişehir ... 141 km
İzmir ... 172 km
Karabağlar ... 174 km
Gebze ... 201 km
Maltepe ... 214 km
Sultanbeyli ... 217 km
Ataşehir ... 219 km
Zeytinburnu ... 221 km
Adapazarı ... 222 km
Bahçelievler ... 222 km
Umraniye ... 223 km
Istanbul ... 223 km
Üsküdar ... 224 km
Bağcılar ... 226 km
Esenler ... 227 km
Şişli ... 228 km
Sultangazi ... 234 km
Antalya ... 262 km
Muratpaşa ... 266 km
Konya ... 296 km
Batikent ... 308 km
Ankara ... 316 km
Çankaya ... 316 km
Athens ... 446 km
Varna ... 475 km
Plovdiv ... 493 km
Mersin ... 503 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries