Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dursunbey, TurkeyDursunbeyTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDursunbey Turkey

What day is it in Dursunbey right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dursunbey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dursunbey
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Dursunbey

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Dursunbey

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balat
  • Dursunbey

Country

Dursunbey is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

17,532 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dursunbey (Balıkesir)

Bursa ... 76 km
Gebze ... 149 km
Eskişehir ... 154 km
Maltepe ... 155 km
Zeytinburnu ... 157 km
Bahçelievler ... 157 km
Ataşehir ... 159 km
Istanbul ... 160 km
Sultanbeyli ... 160 km
Bağcılar ... 161 km
Üsküdar ... 162 km
Esenler ... 162 km
Umraniye ... 163 km
Şişli ... 165 km
Sultangazi ... 169 km
İzmir ... 176 km
Karabağlar ... 179 km
Adapazarı ... 194 km
Merkezefendi ... 199 km
Denizli ... 203 km
Batikent ... 332 km
Antalya ... 338 km
Ankara ... 341 km
Çankaya ... 341 km
Muratpaşa ... 343 km
Konya ... 362 km
Varna ... 404 km
Plovdiv ... 420 km
Athens ... 430 km
Thessaloníki ... 471 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries