Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference İvrindi, TurkeyİvrindiTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inİvrindi Turkey

What day is it in İvrindi right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

İvrindi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in İvrindi
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise İvrindi

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset İvrindi

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ivrindi
  • İvrindi

Country

İvrindi is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

6,119 People

Major cities in the vicinity of İvrindi (Balıkesir)

İzmir ... 132 km
Karabağlar ... 137 km
Bursa ... 143 km
Bahçelievler ... 191 km
Zeytinburnu ... 193 km
Bağcılar ... 195 km
Esenler ... 196 km
Istanbul ... 197 km
Maltepe ... 200 km
Üsküdar ... 200 km
Sultangazi ... 201 km
Ataşehir ... 202 km
Şişli ... 202 km
Umraniye ... 205 km
Gebze ... 206 km
Sultanbeyli ... 209 km
Merkezefendi ... 232 km
Denizli ... 237 km
Eskişehir ... 244 km
Adapazarı ... 268 km
Athens ... 349 km
Plovdiv ... 358 km
Thessaloníki ... 383 km
Antalya ... 391 km
Muratpaşa ... 396 km
Varna ... 402 km
Batikent ... 422 km
Ankara ... 432 km
Çankaya ... 432 km
Konya ... 443 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries