Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altınoluk, TurkeyAltınolukTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAltınoluk Turkey

What day is it in Altınoluk right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altınoluk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Altınoluk
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Altınoluk

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Altınoluk

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altinoluk
  • Altunoluk
  • Altınoluk
  • Cambahce Papazlik
  • Papazli
  • Papazlik
  • Papazlı
  • Papazlık
  • Çambahçe Papazlik

Country

Altınoluk is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

13,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altınoluk (Balıkesir)

İzmir ... 133 km
Karabağlar ... 137 km
Bursa ... 198 km
Bahçelievler ... 231 km
Zeytinburnu ... 233 km
Bağcılar ... 234 km
Esenler ... 235 km
Istanbul ... 238 km
Sultangazi ... 240 km
Üsküdar ... 242 km
Şişli ... 243 km
Maltepe ... 245 km
Ataşehir ... 246 km
Umraniye ... 248 km
Sultanbeyli ... 254 km
Gebze ... 255 km
Merkezefendi ... 269 km
Denizli ... 274 km
Athens ... 298 km
Eskişehir ... 304 km
Adapazarı ... 322 km
Plovdiv ... 325 km
Thessaloníki ... 327 km
Varna ... 412 km
Antalya ... 432 km
Muratpaşa ... 438 km
Sofia ... 439 km
Batikent ... 482 km
Ankara ... 491 km
Çankaya ... 492 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries