Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bigadiç, TurkeyBigadiçTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBigadiç Turkey

What day is it in Bigadiç right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bigadiç

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bigadiç
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Bigadiç

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Bigadiç

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bigadic
  • Bigadiç

Country

Bigadiç is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

15,242 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bigadiç (Balıkesir)

Bursa ... 116 km
İzmir ... 134 km
Karabağlar ... 138 km
Bahçelievler ... 187 km
Gebze ... 187 km
Zeytinburnu ... 187 km
Maltepe ... 189 km
Merkezefendi ... 190 km
Istanbul ... 190 km
Bağcılar ... 191 km
Esenler ... 192 km
Ataşehir ... 192 km
Üsküdar ... 193 km
Denizli ... 194 km
Sultanbeyli ... 196 km
Umraniye ... 196 km
Eskişehir ... 196 km
Şişli ... 196 km
Sultangazi ... 198 km
Adapazarı ... 238 km
Antalya ... 342 km
Muratpaşa ... 347 km
Batikent ... 374 km
Ankara ... 383 km
Çankaya ... 383 km
Athens ... 385 km
Konya ... 387 km
Plovdiv ... 407 km
Varna ... 422 km
Thessaloníki ... 439 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries