Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Edremit, TurkeyEdremitTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inEdremit Turkey

What day is it in Edremit right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Edremit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Edremit
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Edremit

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Edremit

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adramyti
  • Adramyttio
  • Adramyttium
  • Distretto di Edremit
  • EDO
  • Edremid
  • Edremit
  • Edremit i Balikesir
  • Edremit i Balıkesir
  • Ehdremit
  • adrmyt
  • ai de lei mi te
  • Αδραμύττιο
  • Эдремит
  • إدرميت
  • ادرمیت
  • 埃德雷米特

Country

Edremit is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

40,777 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Edremit (Balıkesir)

İzmir ... 131 km
Karabağlar ... 135 km
Bursa ... 176 km
Bahçelievler ... 214 km
Zeytinburnu ... 216 km
Bağcılar ... 217 km
Esenler ... 218 km
Istanbul ... 220 km
Sultangazi ... 223 km
Üsküdar ... 224 km
Şişli ... 225 km
Maltepe ... 226 km
Ataşehir ... 227 km
Umraniye ... 230 km
Gebze ... 234 km
Sultanbeyli ... 235 km
Merkezefendi ... 255 km
Denizli ... 260 km
Eskişehir ... 281 km
Adapazarı ... 301 km
Athens ... 318 km
Plovdiv ... 335 km
Thessaloníki ... 348 km
Varna ... 405 km
Antalya ... 417 km
Muratpaşa ... 422 km
Sofia ... 452 km
Batikent ... 459 km
Ankara ... 468 km
Çankaya ... 469 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries