Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çan, TurkeyÇanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇan Turkey

What day is it in Çan right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çan
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Çan

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Çan

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Can
  • Pazarkoy
  • Çan

Country

Çan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

26,201 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çan (Canakkale)

Bursa ... 162 km
İzmir ... 179 km
Bahçelievler ... 180 km
Bağcılar ... 182 km
Zeytinburnu ... 183 km
Karabağlar ... 183 km
Esenler ... 184 km
Istanbul ... 187 km
Sultangazi ... 188 km
Üsküdar ... 191 km
Şişli ... 192 km
Maltepe ... 196 km
Ataşehir ... 196 km
Umraniye ... 198 km
Sultanbeyli ... 205 km
Gebze ... 209 km
Eskişehir ... 279 km
Adapazarı ... 281 km
Merkezefendi ... 293 km
Plovdiv ... 297 km
Denizli ... 298 km
Thessaloníki ... 337 km
Athens ... 349 km
Varna ... 357 km
Sofia ... 419 km
Antalya ... 451 km
Batikent ... 455 km
Muratpaşa ... 456 km
Ankara ... 465 km
Çankaya ... 465 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries