Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gediz, TurkeyGedizTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGediz Turkey

What day is it in Gediz right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gediz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gediz
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Gediz

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Gediz

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cadi
  • Gedis
  • Gediz
  • Гедиз

Country

Gediz is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

22,058 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gediz (Kütahya)

Eskişehir ... 125 km
Merkezefendi ... 134 km
Bursa ... 135 km
Denizli ... 137 km
İzmir ... 192 km
Karabağlar ... 193 km
Gebze ... 200 km
Adapazarı ... 213 km
Maltepe ... 215 km
Sultanbeyli ... 217 km
Ataşehir ... 220 km
Zeytinburnu ... 224 km
Umraniye ... 224 km
Bahçelievler ... 225 km
Istanbul ... 225 km
Üsküdar ... 226 km
Bağcılar ... 229 km
Esenler ... 230 km
Şişli ... 230 km
Sultangazi ... 237 km
Antalya ... 253 km
Muratpaşa ... 257 km
Konya ... 277 km
Batikent ... 288 km
Ankara ... 296 km
Çankaya ... 296 km
Athens ... 467 km
Varna ... 480 km
Mersin ... 484 km
Kayseri ... 489 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries