Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şaphane, TurkeyŞaphaneTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inŞaphane Turkey

What day is it in Şaphane right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şaphane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şaphane
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Şaphane

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Şaphane

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abseker
  • Abşeker
  • Saphane
  • Şaphane

Country

Şaphane is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,085 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şaphane (Kütahya)

Bursa ... 130 km
Eskişehir ... 133 km
Merkezefendi ... 136 km
Denizli ... 139 km
İzmir ... 180 km
Karabağlar ... 182 km
Gebze ... 197 km
Maltepe ... 210 km
Sultanbeyli ... 213 km
Adapazarı ... 215 km
Ataşehir ... 216 km
Zeytinburnu ... 218 km
Umraniye ... 219 km
Bahçelievler ... 220 km
Istanbul ... 220 km
Üsküdar ... 221 km
Bağcılar ... 224 km
Esenler ... 224 km
Şişli ... 225 km
Sultangazi ... 231 km
Antalya ... 262 km
Muratpaşa ... 266 km
Konya ... 291 km
Batikent ... 300 km
Ankara ... 307 km
Çankaya ... 308 km
Athens ... 455 km
Varna ... 473 km
Plovdiv ... 496 km
Mersin ... 498 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries