Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fethiye, TurkeyFethiyeTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inFethiye Turkey

What day is it in Fethiye right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fethiye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fethiye
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Fethiye

Sunrise

8:04 am

Local time
Sunset Fethiye

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fethieh
  • Fethiye
  • Fethiye-Calis
  • Fethy
  • Fetiye
  • Fetkhie
  • Makri
  • Makry
  • Telmessus
  • fei te xi ye
  • fetohii~e
  • fthyh
  • fthyt
  • petiye
  • pthyyh
  • Μάκρη
  • Фетхие
  • Фетхіє
  • פטהייה
  • ضلع فتھیے
  • فتحية
  • فتحیه
  • フェトヒイェ
  • 费特希耶
  • 페티예

Country

Fethiye is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

60,437 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fethiye (Muğla)

Denizli ... 125 km
Merkezefendi ... 129 km
Antalya ... 129 km
Muratpaşa ... 134 km
Karabağlar ... 249 km
İzmir ... 252 km
Konya ... 301 km
Eskişehir ... 363 km
Bursa ... 392 km
Mersin ... 442 km
Athens ... 457 km
Gebze ... 459 km
Tarsus ... 463 km
Batikent ... 466 km
Adapazarı ... 467 km
Ankara ... 468 km
Çankaya ... 469 km
Maltepe ... 473 km
Sultanbeyli ... 476 km
Ataşehir ... 478 km
Zeytinburnu ... 480 km
Bahçelievler ... 481 km
Istanbul ... 482 km
Umraniye ... 482 km
Üsküdar ... 483 km
Bağcılar ... 485 km
Esenler ... 485 km
Şişli ... 487 km
Sultangazi ... 492 km
Adana ... 498 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries