Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kaş, TurkeyKaşTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKaş Turkey

What day is it in Kaş right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kaş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kaş
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Kaş

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Kaş

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andifli
  • Andiphilo
  • Antiphellus
  • Kas
  • Kash
  • Kaş
  • Kuash
  • ka shen
  • Каш
  • Къаш
  • 卡什

Country

Kaş is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kaş (Antalya)

Antalya ... 115 km
Muratpaşa ... 118 km
Denizli ... 179 km
Merkezefendi ... 183 km
Konya ... 293 km
Karabağlar ... 312 km
İzmir ... 315 km
Eskişehir ... 400 km
Mersin ... 406 km
Tarsus ... 428 km
Bursa ... 442 km
Adana ... 464 km
Batikent ... 483 km
Ankara ... 484 km
Çankaya ... 484 km
Latakia ... 498 km
Gebze ... 507 km
Adapazarı ... 508 km
Athens ... 512 km
Maltepe ... 523 km
Sultanbeyli ... 525 km
Ataşehir ... 528 km
Zeytinburnu ... 531 km
Umraniye ... 532 km
Bahçelievler ... 532 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 532 km
Istanbul ... 533 km
Üsküdar ... 533 km
Beirut ... 534 km
Bağcılar ... 536 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries