Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sitia, GreeceSitiaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inSitia Greece

What day is it in Sitia right now?

Friday (December 3, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sitia to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sitia to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sitia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sitia
Today, December 3, 2021

Sunrise Sitia

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Sitia

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • JSH
  • Siteia
  • Siteía
  • Sitia
  • Sitija
  • Sitía
  • sytya
  • xi di ya
  • Σητεία
  • Сития
  • Ситија
  • Сітія
  • سيتيا
  • سیتیا
  • 锡蒂亚

Country

Sitia is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

8,707 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sitia (Nomós Lasithíou, Crete)

Karabağlar ... 358 km
Athens ... 360 km
İzmir ... 363 km
Denizli ... 370 km
Merkezefendi ... 370 km
Antalya ... 413 km
Muratpaşa ... 417 km
Alexandria ... 536 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 552 km
Konya ... 589 km
Benghazi ... 591 km
Bursa ... 598 km
Eskişehir ... 615 km
Al Manşūrah ... 624 km
Ţanţā ... 625 km
Thessaloníki ... 650 km
Port Said ... 659 km
Zagazig ... 667 km
Gebze ... 671 km
Bahçelievler ... 675 km
Zeytinburnu ... 675 km
Maltepe ... 676 km
Istanbul ... 679 km
Bağcılar ... 679 km
Esenler ... 680 km
Ataşehir ... 680 km
Üsküdar ... 681 km
Sultanbeyli ... 682 km
Umraniye ... 684 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries