Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ierápetra, GreeceIerápetraGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inIerápetra Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ierápetra to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ierápetra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ierápetra
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Ierápetra

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Ierápetra

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hierapetra
  • Ierapetra
  • Ierapitna
  • Ierápetra
  • Kasteli
  • Yerapetra
  • Yirapetra
  • Yirápetra
  • Ιεράπετρα
  • Иерапетра

Country

Ierápetra is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

12,355 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ierápetra (Nomós Lasithíou, Crete)

Athens ... 365 km
Karabağlar ... 387 km
İzmir ... 391 km
Denizli ... 405 km
Merkezefendi ... 406 km
Antalya ... 448 km
Muratpaşa ... 452 km
Alexandria ... 536 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 553 km
Benghazi ... 555 km
Konya ... 625 km
Tanda ... 627 km
Al Manşūrah ... 629 km
Bursa ... 629 km
Eskişehir ... 649 km
Thessaloníki ... 660 km
Port Said ... 668 km
Zagazig ... 671 km
Cairo ... 701 km
Gebze ... 703 km
Giza ... 703 km
Bahçelievler ... 705 km
Zeytinburnu ... 706 km
Maltepe ... 707 km
Bağcılar ... 709 km
Istanbul ... 709 km
Esenler ... 710 km
Ataşehir ... 711 km
Üsküdar ... 712 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries