Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Néa Alikarnassós, GreeceNéa AlikarnassósGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inNéa Alikarnassós Greece

What day is it in Néa Alikarnassós right now?

Friday (December 3, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Néa Alikarnassós to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Néa Alikarnassós to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Néa Alikarnassós

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Néa Alikarnassós
Today, December 3, 2021

Sunrise Néa Alikarnassós

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Néa Alikarnassós

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nea Alikarnasos
  • Nea Alikarnassos
  • Néa Alikarnassós
  • Néa Alikarnasós
  • Νέα Αλικαρνασσός

Country

Néa Alikarnassós is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

12,925 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Major cities in the vicinity of Néa Alikarnassós (Heraklion Regional Unit, Crete)

Athens ... 313 km
Karabağlar ... 370 km
İzmir ... 374 km
Merkezefendi ... 413 km
Denizli ... 413 km
Antalya ... 476 km
Muratpaşa ... 480 km
Benghazi ... 541 km
Alexandria ... 594 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 610 km
Thessaloníki ... 611 km
Bursa ... 619 km
Konya ... 649 km
Eskişehir ... 650 km
Ţanţā ... 685 km
Al Manşūrah ... 687 km
Bahçelievler ... 690 km
Zeytinburnu ... 691 km
Gebze ... 692 km
Bağcılar ... 694 km
Maltepe ... 694 km
Istanbul ... 694 km
Esenler ... 695 km
Ataşehir ... 697 km
Üsküdar ... 698 km
Şişli ... 700 km
Sultangazi ... 701 km
Sultanbeyli ... 701 km
Umraniye ... 701 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries