Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Moíres, GreeceMoíresGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Moíres, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moíres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Moíres: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Moíres

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Moíres

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mires
  • Moirai
  • Moirais
  • Moires
  • Moírai
  • Moírais
  • Moíres
  • Míres
  • Μοίραι
  • Μοίρες

Country

Moíres is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

6,379 People

Cities around Moíres (Nomós Irakleíou, Crete)

Athens ... 336 km
Karabağlar ... 408 km
İzmir ... 412 km
Denizli ... 451 km
Benghazi ... 503 km
Antalya ... 509 km
Muratpaşa ... 513 km
Alexandria ... 586 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 603 km
Thessaloníki ... 635 km
Bursa ... 658 km
Tanda ... 679 km
Al Manşūrah ... 683 km
Konya ... 684 km
Eskişehir ... 689 km
Zagazig ... 723 km
Port Said ... 726 km
Bahçelievler ... 729 km
Zeytinburnu ... 729 km
Gebze ... 731 km
Bağcılar ... 732 km
Maltepe ... 733 km
İstanbul ... 733 km
Esenler ... 733 km
Ataşehir ... 736 km
Üsküdar ... 736 km
Şişli ... 739 km
Sultangazi ... 739 km
Umraniye ... 740 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries