Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mourniés, GreeceMourniésGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inMourniés Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mourniés to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mourniés

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mourniés
Today, September 21, 2019

Sunrise Mourniés

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Mourniés

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mourniai
  • Mourniaí
  • Mournies
  • Mournion
  • Mourniés
  • Mournión
  • Μουρνιές
  • Μουρνιαί

Country

Mourniés is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,318 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mourniés (Nomós Chaniás, Crete)

Athens ... 276 km
Karabağlar ... 405 km
İzmir ... 408 km
Denizli ... 478 km
Benghazi ... 487 km
Antalya ... 558 km
Muratpaşa ... 562 km
Thessaloníki ... 575 km
Bursa ... 658 km
Alexandria ... 669 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 685 km
Eskişehir ... 704 km
Bahçelievler ... 721 km
Zeytinburnu ... 722 km
Bağcılar ... 724 km
Esenler ... 725 km
Tirana ... 726 km
İstanbul ... 726 km
Konya ... 727 km
Maltepe ... 728 km
Gebze ... 729 km
Üsküdar ... 730 km
Ataşehir ... 730 km
Sultangazi ... 731 km
Şişli ... 732 km
Umraniye ... 734 km
Sultanbeyli ... 735 km
Plovdiv ... 736 km
Skopje ... 746 km
Catania ... 749 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries