Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ágios Nikólaos, GreeceÁgios NikólaosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ágios Nikólaos, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ágios Nikólaos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ágios Nikólaos: Today, August 17, 2018

Sunrise Ágios Nikólaos

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Ágios Nikólaos

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aghios Nicolaos
  • Aghios Nikolaos
  • Agios Nikolaos
  • Agios Nikolaos Lasithiou
  • Agios-Nikolaos
  • Ayios Nikolaos
  • Lato-Kamara
  • Ágios Nikólaos
  • Áyios Nikólaos
  • Άγιος Νικόλαος
  • Άγιος Νικόλαος Λασιθίου
  • Агиос-Николаос

Country

Ágios Nikólaos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

11,421 People

Cities around Ágios Nikólaos (Nomós Lasithíou, Crete)

Athens ... 346 km
Karabağlar ... 369 km
İzmir ... 373 km
Denizli ... 392 km
Antalya ... 441 km
Muratpaşa ... 446 km
Alexandria ... 554 km
Benghazi ... 565 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 570 km
Bursa ... 613 km
Konya ... 617 km
Eskişehir ... 635 km
Thessaloníki ... 640 km
Tanda ... 643 km
Al Manşūrah ... 644 km
Port Said ... 681 km
Gebze ... 686 km
Zagazig ... 687 km
Bahçelievler ... 687 km
Zeytinburnu ... 688 km
Maltepe ... 690 km
Bağcılar ... 691 km
İstanbul ... 691 km
Esenler ... 692 km
Ataşehir ... 693 km
Üsküdar ... 694 km
Sultanbeyli ... 696 km
Umraniye ... 697 km
Şişli ... 697 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries