Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gázi, GreeceGáziGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gázi, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gázi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gázi: Today, April 25, 2018

Sunrise Gázi

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Gázi

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gazi
  • Gazion
  • Gázi
  • Gázion
  • Γάζι
  • Γάζιον

Country

Gázi is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

12,606 People

Elevation above sea level

52m

Cities around Gázi (Nomós Irakleíou, Crete)

Athens ... 312 km
Karabağlar ... 374 km
İzmir ... 378 km
Denizli ... 420 km
Antalya ... 483 km
Muratpaşa ... 488 km
Benghazi ... 534 km
Alexandria ... 598 km
Thessaloníki ... 610 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 614 km
Bursa ... 624 km
Eskişehir ... 656 km
Konya ... 657 km
Tanda ... 689 km
Al Manşūrah ... 692 km
Bahçelievler ... 695 km
Zeytinburnu ... 696 km
Gebze ... 697 km
Bağcılar ... 698 km
Maltepe ... 699 km
İstanbul ... 699 km
Esenler ... 699 km
Ataşehir ... 702 km
Üsküdar ... 703 km
Şişli ... 705 km
Sultangazi ... 705 km
Umraniye ... 706 km
Sultanbeyli ... 706 km
Port Said ... 731 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries