Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rethymno, GreeceRethymnoGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rethymno, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rethymno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Rethymno: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Rethymno

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Rethymno

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Resmo
  • Rethimno
  • Rethimnon
  • Rethymne
  • Rethymno
  • Rethymnon
  • Rethýmne
  • Retimnas
  • Retimno
  • Retimnon
  • Retimo
  • Retino
  • Rhithymna
  • Réthimno
  • Réthimnon
  • Réthymno
  • Réthymnon
  • Rétino
  • ZRE
  • letimno
  • luo xi mu nuo
  • retimuno
  • rt'ymnw
  • rtymnwn
  • rythymnw
  • Ρέθυμνο
  • Ρέθυμνον
  • Ретимно
  • Ретимнон
  • רת'ימנו
  • رتیمنون
  • ريثيمنو
  • レティムノ
  • 罗希姆诺
  • 레팀노

Country

Rethymno is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

32,468 People

Cities around Rethymno (Nomós Rethýmnis, Crete)

Athens ... 294 km
Karabağlar ... 394 km
İzmir ... 397 km
Denizli ... 454 km
Benghazi ... 503 km
Antalya ... 526 km
Muratpaşa ... 530 km
Thessaloníki ... 594 km
Alexandria ... 633 km
Bursa ... 646 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 649 km
Eskişehir ... 685 km
Konya ... 698 km
Bahçelievler ... 713 km
Zeytinburnu ... 714 km
Bağcılar ... 716 km
Esenler ... 717 km
İstanbul ... 717 km
Gebze ... 718 km
Maltepe ... 718 km
Üsküdar ... 721 km
Ataşehir ... 721 km
Sultangazi ... 723 km
Şişli ... 723 km
Umraniye ... 725 km
Tanda ... 725 km
Sultanbeyli ... 725 km
Al Manşūrah ... 729 km
Plovdiv ... 747 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries