Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Soúda, GreeceSoúdaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Soúda, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Soúda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Soúda: Today, January 20, 2018

Sunrise Soúda

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Soúda

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Souda
  • Soudha
  • Soúda
  • Soúdha
  • Σούδα

Country

Soúda is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

6,729 People

Cities around Soúda (Nomós Chaniás, Crete)

Athens ... 276 km
Karabağlar ... 402 km
İzmir ... 405 km
Denizli ... 474 km
Benghazi ... 491 km
Antalya ... 553 km
Muratpaşa ... 558 km
Thessaloníki ... 575 km
Bursa ... 654 km
Alexandria ... 665 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 682 km
Eskişehir ... 700 km
Bahçelievler ... 718 km
Zeytinburnu ... 719 km
Bağcılar ... 721 km
Esenler ... 722 km
Konya ... 723 km
İstanbul ... 723 km
Maltepe ... 725 km
Gebze ... 725 km
Üsküdar ... 727 km
Ataşehir ... 727 km
Tirana ... 728 km
Sultangazi ... 728 km
Şişli ... 729 km
Umraniye ... 731 km
Sultanbeyli ... 732 km
Plovdiv ... 735 km
Skopje ... 747 km
Catania ... 754 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries