Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xaçmaz, AzerbaijanXaçmazAzerbaijan

What time is it?

Current local time inXaçmaz Azerbaijan

What day is it in Xaçmaz right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Baku

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xaçmaz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Xaçmaz
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Xaçmaz

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Xaçmaz

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chatschmas
  • Hacimaz
  • Hacmaz
  • Haçmaz
  • Kegna Khachmas
  • Kekhna-Khachmaz
  • Khachmas
  • Khachmaz
  • Khuachmaz
  • Këgna Khachmas
  • Xacmaz
  • Xaçmaz
  • ha qi ma si
  • khachmaz
  • khashmaz
  • Хачмаз
  • Хачмас
  • Хъачмаз
  • Խաչմազ
  • خاشماز
  • خاچماز
  • 哈奇馬斯

Country

Xaçmaz is a city in Azerbaijan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baku.

Population

37,175 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xaçmaz, Azerbaijan

Sumqayıt ... 119 km
Baku ... 148 km
Makhachkala ... 197 km
Ganja ... 214 km
Tbilisi ... 319 km
Ardabīl ... 356 km
Yerevan ... 372 km
Vladikavkaz ... 374 km
Tabriz ... 424 km
Rasht ... 465 km
Nal’chik ... 472 km
Orūmīyeh ... 524 km
Zanjān ... 528 km
Astrakhan ... 541 km
Van ... 544 km
Qazvin ... 580 km
Erzurum ... 627 km
Sari ... 638 km
Karaj ... 644 km
Tehran ... 669 km
Stavropol’ ... 674 km
Dihok ... 688 km
Sanandaj ... 692 km
Erbil ... 697 km
Qarchak ... 700 km
Mosul ... 725 km
Batman ... 730 km
Hamadān ... 734 km

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan: Neighbouring Countries