Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saatlı, AzerbaijanSaatlıAzerbaijan

What time is it?

Current local time inSaatlı Azerbaijan

What day is it in Saatlı right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Baku

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saatlı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Saatlı
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Saatlı

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Saatlı

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saatli
  • Saatly
  • Saatlı
  • Saotly
  • Саатлы

Country

Saatlı is a city in Azerbaijan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baku.

Population

87,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saatlı, Azerbaijan

Sumqayıt ... 127 km
Baku ... 132 km
Ganja ... 181 km
Ardabīl ... 186 km
Tabriz ... 263 km
Rasht ... 309 km
Yerevan ... 310 km
Makhachkala ... 342 km
Tbilisi ... 343 km
Zanjān ... 359 km
Orūmīyeh ... 372 km
Qazvin ... 424 km
Van ... 430 km
Vladikavkaz ... 452 km
Karaj ... 498 km
Sanandaj ... 520 km
Tehran ... 527 km
Sari ... 528 km
Erbil ... 540 km
Nal’chik ... 547 km
Dihok ... 547 km
Qarchak ... 558 km
Hamadān ... 565 km
Āzādshahr ... 566 km
Pasragad Branch ... 568 km
Erzurum ... 568 km
Mosul ... 578 km
Kirkuk ... 586 km

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan: Neighbouring Countries