Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Emirdağ, TurkeyEmirdağTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inEmirdağ Turkey

What day is it in Emirdağ right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Emirdağ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Emirdağ
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Emirdağ

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Emirdağ

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aziziye
  • Distretto di Emirdag
  • Distretto di Emirdağ
  • Ehmirdag
  • Emirdag
  • Emirdağ
  • ai mi er da
  • amyrdagh
  • Эмирдаг
  • امیرداغ
  • ضلع امیرداگ
  • 埃米爾達

Country

Emirdağ is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

20,063 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Emirdağ (Afyonkarahisar)

Eskişehir ... 98 km
Batikent ... 164 km
Konya ... 166 km
Ankara ... 169 km
Çankaya ... 169 km
Adapazarı ... 203 km
Bursa ... 212 km
Denizli ... 215 km
Merkezefendi ... 216 km
Antalya ... 236 km
Muratpaşa ... 237 km
Gebze ... 240 km
Sultanbeyli ... 262 km
Maltepe ... 265 km
Ataşehir ... 271 km
Umraniye ... 273 km
Üsküdar ... 279 km
Istanbul ... 282 km
Zeytinburnu ... 282 km
Şişli ... 284 km
Bahçelievler ... 285 km
Esenler ... 288 km
Bağcılar ... 289 km
Sultangazi ... 294 km
İzmir ... 328 km
Karabağlar ... 329 km
Kayseri ... 349 km
Mersin ... 370 km
Tarsus ... 379 km
Adana ... 403 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries