Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Acton, United KingdomActonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inActon United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Acton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Acton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Acton
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Acton

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Acton

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Acton i London
  • Akton
  • Aktun
  • aiktana
  • aktwn lndn
  • akuton
  • e dun
  • Актон
  • Актън
  • آکتون، لندن
  • ایکٹون، لندن
  • ऐक्टन
  • アクトン
  • 厄頓

Country

Acton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

53,689 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Acton (Greater London, England)

Brent ... 6 km
London ... 13 km
Islington ... 15 km
Luton ... 43 km
Reading ... 56 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 80 km
Coventry ... 140 km
Leicester ... 142 km
Birmingham ... 169 km
Nottingham ... 174 km
Derby ... 183 km
Bristol ... 186 km
Wolverhampton ... 190 km
Newport ... 218 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 225 km
Sheffield ... 228 km
Cardiff ... 233 km
Manchester ... 268 km
Leeds ... 272 km
Bradford ... 278 km
Swansea ... 294 km
Liverpool ... 301 km
Birkenhead ... 302 km
Preston ... 315 km
Plymouth ... 334 km
Paris ... 360 km
The Hague ... 372 km
Antwerpen ... 376 km
Brussels ... 378 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries