Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ballycastle, United KingdomBallycastleUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBallycastle United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ballycastle to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ballycastle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Ballycastle
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Ballycastle

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Ballycastle

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile an Chaistil
  • Balikasul
  • Ballikasl
  • Ballycastle
  • Баликасъл
  • Балликасл

Country

Ballycastle is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,566 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ballycastle (Causeway Coast and Glens, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 72 km
Glasgow ... 175 km
Dublin ... 206 km
Edinburgh ... 258 km
Preston ... 325 km
Birkenhead ... 327 km
Liverpool ... 328 km
Manchester ... 373 km
Sunderland ... 391 km
Bradford ... 392 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 405 km
Leeds ... 407 km
Sheffield ... 432 km
Swansea ... 436 km
Wolverhampton ... 438 km
Derby ... 457 km
Birmingham ... 459 km
Newport ... 476 km
Nottingham ... 477 km
Cardiff ... 478 km
Coventry ... 488 km
Leicester ... 497 km
Bristol ... 506 km
Plymouth ... 558 km
Reading ... 590 km
Luton ... 593 km
Brent ... 623 km
Islington ... 636 km
London ... 637 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries