Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ballymena, United KingdomBallymenaUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBallymena United Kingdom

What day is it in Ballymena right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ballymena to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ballymena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ballymena
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Ballymena

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ballymena

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Baile Meanach
  • An Baile Meánach
  • Balimena
  • Balimina
  • Ballimina
  • Behllimena
  • Districtul Ballymena
  • ba li mi na
  • baellimina
  • bylymyna
  • Балимина
  • Баллимина
  • Бэллимена
  • באלמינה
  • بيليمينا
  • 巴利米納
  • 밸리미나

Country

Ballymena is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

28,932 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ballymena (Mid and East Antrim, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 41 km
Dublin ... 169 km
Glasgow ... 196 km
Edinburgh ... 274 km
Birkenhead ... 307 km
Liverpool ... 309 km
Preston ... 311 km
Manchester ... 358 km
Bradford ... 381 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 386 km
Sunderland ... 392 km
Leeds ... 397 km
Swansea ... 403 km
Wolverhampton ... 417 km
Sheffield ... 418 km
Birmingham ... 438 km
Derby ... 440 km
Newport ... 446 km
Cardiff ... 448 km
Nottingham ... 461 km
Coventry ... 468 km
Bristol ... 477 km
Leicester ... 479 km
Plymouth ... 523 km
Reading ... 567 km
Luton ... 573 km
Brent ... 601 km
Islington ... 615 km
London ... 616 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries