Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ballymoney, United KingdomBallymoneyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBallymoney United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ballymoney to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ballymoney

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Ballymoney
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Ballymoney

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Ballymoney

Sunset

4:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile Monaidh
  • Balimuni
  • Ballimoni
  • Districtul Ballymoney
  • Балимъни
  • Баллимони

Country

Ballymoney is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,625 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ballymoney (Causeway Coast and Glens, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 71 km
Dublin ... 193 km
Glasgow ... 201 km
Edinburgh ... 283 km
Birkenhead ... 336 km
Liverpool ... 337 km
Preston ... 337 km
Manchester ... 384 km
Bradford ... 406 km
Sunderland ... 411 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 414 km
Leeds ... 422 km
Swansea ... 432 km
Sheffield ... 445 km
Wolverhampton ... 445 km
Birmingham ... 467 km
Derby ... 467 km
Newport ... 476 km
Cardiff ... 477 km
Nottingham ... 488 km
Coventry ... 496 km
Bristol ... 507 km
Leicester ... 507 km
Plymouth ... 551 km
Reading ... 596 km
Luton ... 601 km
Brent ... 630 km
Islington ... 644 km
London ... 644 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries