Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cookstown, United KingdomCookstownUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCookstown United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Cookstown to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cookstown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Cookstown
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Cookstown

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Cookstown

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Chorr Chriochach
  • An Chorr Chríochach
  • Kukstaun
  • ku ke si dui
  • Кукстаун
  • 庫克斯敦

Country

Cookstown is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,081 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cookstown (Mid Ulster, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 66 km
Dublin ... 150 km
Glasgow ... 241 km
Edinburgh ... 319 km
Birkenhead ... 329 km
Liverpool ... 331 km
Preston ... 338 km
Manchester ... 383 km
Swansea ... 401 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 407 km
Bradford ... 411 km
Leeds ... 427 km
Sunderland ... 431 km
Wolverhampton ... 434 km
Sheffield ... 445 km
Cardiff ... 450 km
Newport ... 451 km
Birmingham ... 455 km
Derby ... 463 km
Bristol ... 483 km
Nottingham ... 485 km
Coventry ... 486 km
Leicester ... 501 km
Plymouth ... 514 km
Reading ... 580 km
Luton ... 591 km
Brent ... 618 km
Islington ... 632 km
London ... 632 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries