Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Banbridge, United KingdomBanbridgeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBanbridge United Kingdom

What day is it in Banbridge right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Banbridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Banbridge to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Banbridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Banbridge
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Banbridge

Sunrise

8:32 am

Local time
Sunset Banbridge

Sunset

4:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banbridzh
  • Банбридж

Country

Banbridge is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

16,173 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Banbridge (Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon, Northern Ireland)

Belfast ... 40 km
Dublin ... 112 km
Glasgow ... 233 km
Birkenhead ... 282 km
Liverpool ... 284 km
Preston ... 294 km
Edinburgh ... 304 km
Manchester ... 338 km
Swansea ... 354 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 360 km
Bradford ... 368 km
Leeds ... 384 km
Wolverhampton ... 386 km
Sunderland ... 397 km
Sheffield ... 400 km
Cardiff ... 402 km
Newport ... 402 km
Birmingham ... 407 km
Derby ... 416 km
Bristol ... 435 km
Coventry ... 438 km
Nottingham ... 439 km
Leicester ... 454 km
Plymouth ... 470 km
Reading ... 531 km
Luton ... 543 km
Brent ... 569 km
Islington ... 584 km
London ... 584 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries