Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Balbriggan, IrelandBalbrigganIreland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Balbriggan, Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Balbriggan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Balbriggan: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Balbriggan

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Balbriggan

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile Brigin
  • Baile Brigín
  • Balbrigan
  • Balbriganas
  • Balbriggan
  • ba er bu li gen
  • balbrigani
  • balbrygan
  • Балбриган
  • Балбригган
  • بالبریگان
  • ბალბრიგანი
  • 巴爾布里根

Country

Balbriggan is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

23,364 People

Cities around Balbriggan (Leinster)

Dublin ... 32 km
Belfast ... 111 km
Liverpool ... 258 km
Glasgow ... 292 km
Manchester ... 316 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 327 km
Cardiff ... 336 km
Wolverhampton ... 344 km
Edinburgh ... 352 km
Bradford ... 355 km
Birmingham ... 365 km
Leeds ... 372 km
Bristol ... 373 km
Sheffield ... 379 km
Coventry ... 397 km
Leicester ... 418 km
Hull ... 468 km
London ... 537 km
Islington ... 538 km
City of London ... 540 km
Nantes ... 796 km
The Hague ... 856 km
Paris ... 861 km
Rotterdam ... 873 km
Antwerpen ... 887 km
Brussels ... 896 km
Amsterdam ... 897 km
Utrecht ... 920 km
Aachen ... 1030 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1045 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries