Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Terenure, IrelandTerenureIreland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Terenure, Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Terenure

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Terenure: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Terenure

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Terenure

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roundtown
  • Terenure

Country

Terenure is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

7,674 People

Cities around Terenure (South Dublin, Leinster)

Dublin ... 4 km
Belfast ... 145 km
Liverpool ... 265 km
Cardiff ... 320 km
Manchester ... 325 km
Glasgow ... 325 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 330 km
Wolverhampton ... 343 km
Bristol ... 359 km
Birmingham ... 363 km
Bradford ... 367 km
Edinburgh ... 382 km
Leeds ... 383 km
Sheffield ... 386 km
Coventry ... 395 km
Leicester ... 419 km
Hull ... 479 km
London ... 532 km
Islington ... 532 km
City of London ... 534 km
Nantes ... 770 km
Paris ... 847 km
The Hague ... 858 km
Rotterdam ... 875 km
Antwerpen ... 886 km
Brussels ... 893 km
Amsterdam ... 900 km
Utrecht ... 923 km
Aachen ... 1028 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1045 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries