Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ennis, IrelandEnnisIreland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ennis, Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ennis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ennis: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Ennis

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Ennis

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehnnis
  • Enis
  • Enisas
  • Ennis
  • Inis
  • Innys
  • anys
  • en ni si
  • eniseu
  • enisi
  • enisu
  • Енис
  • Енніс
  • Эннис
  • אניס
  • انیس
  • ენისი
  • エニス
  • 恩尼斯
  • 에니스

Country

Ennis is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

24,427 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Ennis (An Clár, Munster)

Dublin ... 226 km
Belfast ... 312 km
Liverpool ... 485 km
Cardiff ... 489 km
Glasgow ... 504 km
Bristol ... 534 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 545 km
Manchester ... 545 km
Wolverhampton ... 550 km
Birmingham ... 569 km
Edinburgh ... 576 km
Bradford ... 589 km
Coventry ... 600 km
Leeds ... 605 km
Sheffield ... 605 km
Leicester ... 629 km
Hull ... 700 km
London ... 724 km
Islington ... 726 km
City of London ... 727 km
Nantes ... 859 km
Paris ... 1008 km
Gijón ... 1058 km
The Hague ... 1067 km
Rotterdam ... 1082 km
Antwerpen ... 1086 km
Brussels ... 1090 km
Amsterdam ... 1112 km
Utrecht ... 1132 km
Bilbao ... 1161 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries