Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Westport, IrelandWestportIreland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Westport, Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Westport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Westport: Today, February 20, 2018

Sunrise Westport

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Westport

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caair ny Mart
  • Cathair na Mart
  • Uehstport
  • Uestport
  • Westport
  • u~esutopoto
  • weseuteupoteu
  • Уестпорт
  • Уэстпорт
  • ویسٹپورت، کاؤنٹی میو
  • უესტპორტი
  • ウェストポート
  • 웨스트포트

Country

Westport is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

6,200 People

Cities around Westport (Maigh Eo, Connaught)

Dublin ... 267 km
Belfast ... 301 km
Glasgow ... 479 km
Liverpool ... 525 km
Edinburgh ... 559 km
Cardiff ... 568 km
Manchester ... 584 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 594 km
Wolverhampton ... 607 km
Bristol ... 611 km
Bradford ... 622 km
Birmingham ... 627 km
Leeds ... 638 km
Sheffield ... 646 km
Coventry ... 659 km
Leicester ... 683 km
Hull ... 735 km
London ... 793 km
Islington ... 794 km
City of London ... 795 km
Nantes ... 965 km
Paris ... 1095 km
The Hague ... 1122 km
Rotterdam ... 1139 km
Antwerpen ... 1150 km
Brussels ... 1156 km
Amsterdam ... 1164 km
Gijón ... 1171 km
Utrecht ... 1187 km
Bilbao ... 1274 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries