Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kildare, IrelandKildareIreland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kildare, Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kildare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Kildare: Today, February 20, 2018

Sunrise Kildare

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Kildare

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cill Dara
  • Keeill Darey
  • Kildehr
  • Kilderas
  • Kildeur
  • Килдеър
  • Килдэр
  • کلڈیئر

Country

Kildare is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

8,142 People

Cities around Kildare (Leinster)

Dublin ... 57 km
Belfast ... 178 km
Liverpool ... 317 km
Cardiff ... 352 km
Glasgow ... 367 km
Manchester ... 376 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 379 km
Wolverhampton ... 389 km
Bristol ... 393 km
Birmingham ... 408 km
Bradford ... 419 km
Edinburgh ... 428 km
Leeds ... 436 km
Sheffield ... 437 km
Coventry ... 440 km
Leicester ... 467 km
Hull ... 531 km
London ... 573 km
Islington ... 574 km
City of London ... 575 km
Nantes ... 782 km
Paris ... 880 km
The Hague ... 905 km
Rotterdam ... 922 km
Antwerpen ... 931 km
Brussels ... 937 km
Amsterdam ... 949 km
Utrecht ... 971 km
Gijón ... 1063 km
Aachen ... 1073 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries