Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Naas, IrelandNaasIreland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Naas, Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Naas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Naas: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Naas

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Naas

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Nas
  • An Nás
  • Naas
  • Nas na Riogh
  • Neisas
  • Nejs
  • Nás na Ríogh
  • nei si
  • neiseu
  • neisi
  • nys
  • Нейс
  • Нејс
  • נאס
  • نئس
  • نیس
  • ნეისი
  • 内斯
  • 네이스

Country

Naas is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

20,713 People

Cities around Naas (Kildare, Leinster)

Dublin ... 36 km
Belfast ... 164 km
Liverpool ... 296 km
Cardiff ... 339 km
Glasgow ... 350 km
Manchester ... 356 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 360 km
Wolverhampton ... 371 km
Bristol ... 379 km
Birmingham ... 390 km
Bradford ... 399 km
Edinburgh ... 410 km
Leeds ... 415 km
Sheffield ... 417 km
Coventry ... 422 km
Leicester ... 448 km
Hull ... 510 km
London ... 556 km
Islington ... 557 km
City of London ... 559 km
Nantes ... 777 km
Paris ... 867 km
The Hague ... 887 km
Rotterdam ... 903 km
Antwerpen ... 913 km
Brussels ... 919 km
Amsterdam ... 930 km
Utrecht ... 952 km
Aachen ... 1055 km
Gijón ... 1068 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries