Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Balally, IrelandBalallyIreland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Balally, Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Balally

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Balally: Today, May 24, 2018

Sunrise Balally

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Balally

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile Amhlaoibh

Country

Balally is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

9,051 People

Cities around Balally (Leinster)

Dublin ... 7 km
Belfast ... 148 km
Liverpool ... 262 km
Cardiff ... 315 km
Manchester ... 321 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 326 km
Glasgow ... 326 km
Wolverhampton ... 338 km
Bristol ... 354 km
Birmingham ... 358 km
Bradford ... 364 km
Leeds ... 380 km
Sheffield ... 382 km
Edinburgh ... 382 km
Coventry ... 390 km
Leicester ... 415 km
Hull ... 475 km
London ... 527 km
Islington ... 527 km
City of London ... 529 km
Nantes ... 765 km
Paris ... 842 km
The Hague ... 854 km
Rotterdam ... 871 km
Antwerpen ... 881 km
Brussels ... 888 km
Amsterdam ... 896 km
Utrecht ... 918 km
Aachen ... 1024 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1040 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries