Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Blackrock, IrelandBlackrockIreland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Blackrock, Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Blackrock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Blackrock: Today, July 20, 2018

Sunrise Blackrock

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Blackrock

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Charraig Dhubh
  • Blackrock
  • Blehkrok
  • Carraig Dubh
  • blkrak
  • Блэкрок
  • بلکراک

Country

Blackrock is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

8,821 People

Cities around Blackrock (Leinster)

Dublin ... 7 km
Belfast ... 144 km
Liverpool ... 257 km
Cardiff ... 313 km
Manchester ... 316 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 322 km
Glasgow ... 322 km
Wolverhampton ... 334 km
Bristol ... 352 km
Birmingham ... 354 km
Bradford ... 359 km
Leeds ... 375 km
Edinburgh ... 377 km
Sheffield ... 378 km
Coventry ... 387 km
Leicester ... 411 km
Hull ... 470 km
London ... 523 km
Islington ... 524 km
City of London ... 526 km
Nantes ... 765 km
Paris ... 840 km
The Hague ... 849 km
Rotterdam ... 866 km
Antwerpen ... 877 km
Brussels ... 885 km
Amsterdam ... 892 km
Utrecht ... 914 km
Aachen ... 1020 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1037 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries