Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Drogheda, IrelandDroghedaIreland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Drogheda, Ireland

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/Dublin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Drogheda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Drogheda: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Drogheda

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Drogheda

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Droeda
  • Droehda
  • Drogeda
  • Droghad Aah
  • Drogheda
  • Drogheda - Droichead Atha
  • Drogheda - Droichead Átha
  • Droichead Atha
  • Droichead Átha
  • Droida
  • de luo he da
  • deuloida
  • doroheda
  • drahyda
  • Дрогеда
  • Дроида
  • Дроэда
  • دراهیدا
  • ڈراہیڈا
  • ドロヘダ
  • 德羅赫達
  • 드로이다

Country

Drogheda is a city in Ireland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Dublin.

Population

33,441 People

Cities around Drogheda (Lú, Leinster)

Dublin ... 44 km
Belfast ... 103 km
Liverpool ... 272 km
Glasgow ... 290 km
Manchester ... 330 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 343 km
Edinburgh ... 352 km
Cardiff ... 354 km
Wolverhampton ... 361 km
Bradford ... 368 km
Birmingham ... 381 km
Leeds ... 385 km
Bristol ... 390 km
Sheffield ... 393 km
Coventry ... 413 km
Leicester ... 434 km
Hull ... 482 km
London ... 554 km
Islington ... 555 km
City of London ... 557 km
Nantes ... 812 km
The Hague ... 871 km
Paris ... 878 km
Rotterdam ... 889 km
Antwerpen ... 903 km
Amsterdam ... 912 km
Brussels ... 913 km
Utrecht ... 935 km
Aachen ... 1046 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1061 km

Ireland Ireland: Neighbouring Countries