Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mişrātah, LibyaMişrātahLibya

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mişrātah, Libya

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Tripoli

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mişrātah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mişrātah: Today, August 22, 2018

Sunrise Mişrātah

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Mişrātah

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Misratah
  • MRA
  • Madinat Misratah
  • Madīnat Mişrātah
  • Misrata
  • Misratah
  • Misurata
  • Mişrātah
  • msrath
  • msratt
  • myswrth
  • Мисурата
  • מיסורטה
  • مصراتة
  • مصراته

Country

Mişrātah is a city in Libya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Tripoli.

Population

386,120 People

Cities around Mişrātah, Libya

Tripoli ... 163 km
Benghazi ... 400 km
Sfax ... 434 km
Catania ... 563 km
Tunis ... 628 km
Palermo ... 649 km
Tébessa ... 650 km
Batna ... 795 km
Biskra ... 798 km
Constantine ... 808 km
Sétif ... 881 km
Athens ... 926 km
Napoli ... 936 km
Bari ... 972 km
Boumerdas ... 1048 km
Tirana ... 1055 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 1067 km
Rome ... 1067 km
Algiers ... 1078 km
Thessaloníki ... 1105 km
Karabağlar ... 1168 km
İzmir ... 1171 km
Skopje ... 1174 km
Alexandria ... 1196 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 1211 km
Pristina ... 1233 km
Denizli ... 1268 km
Palma ... 1272 km
Tanda ... 1285 km
Sarajevo ... 1289 km

Libya Libya: Neighbouring Countries