Al Jadīd, Libya Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Al Jadīd, Libya Sabhā

What time is it?

Current local time in
Al Jadīd, Libya

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Tripoli

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Al Jadīd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Al Jadīd: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Al Jadīd

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Al Jadīd

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Jadid
  • Al Jadīd
  • Al'-Dzhadid
  • El-Gedid
  • El-Gedíd
  • Аль-Джадид

Country

Al Jadīd is a city in Libya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Tripoli.

Population

126,386 People

Cities around Al Jadīd (Sabhā)

Mişrātah ... 589 km
Tripoli ... 649 km
Benghazi ... 719 km
Sfax ... 895 km
Tébessa ... 1048 km
Biskra ... 1104 km
Tunis ... 1127 km
Batna ... 1144 km
Catania ... 1150 km
Constantine ... 1200 km
Palermo ... 1222 km
Sétif ... 1237 km
Alexandria ... 1327 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 1337 km
Al Fayyūm ... 1339 km
Asyūţ ... 1343 km
Boumerdas ... 1381 km
Al Jīzah ... 1384 km
Cairo ... 1389 km
Tanda ... 1391 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 1393 km
Algiers ... 1402 km
Athens ... 1415 km
Zagazig ... 1423 km
Al Manşūrah ... 1428 km
Luxor ... 1467 km
Ismailia ... 1483 km
Suez ... 1486 km
Port Said ... 1504 km

Libya Libya: Neighbouring Countries