Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Waddān, LibyaWaddānLibya

What time is it?

Current local time in
Waddān, Libya

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Tripoli

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waddān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waddān: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Waddān

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Waddān

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uaddan
  • Waddan
  • Waddān
  • wdan
  • ودان

Country

Waddān is a city in Libya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Tripoli.

Population

27,590 People

Cities around Waddān (Al Jufrah)

Mişrātah ... 364 km
Benghazi ... 453 km
Tripoli ... 472 km
Sfax ... 750 km
Catania ... 921 km
Tébessa ... 940 km
Tunis ... 969 km
Palermo ... 1012 km
Biskra ... 1042 km
Batna ... 1064 km
Constantine ... 1100 km
Alexandria ... 1129 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 1141 km
Athens ... 1144 km
Sétif ... 1156 km
Al Fayyūm ... 1177 km
Tanda ... 1203 km
Al Jīzah ... 1210 km
Cairo ... 1213 km
Asyūţ ... 1224 km
Al Manşūrah ... 1237 km
Zagazig ... 1240 km
Napoli ... 1296 km
Ismailia ... 1301 km
Port Said ... 1313 km
Boumerdas ... 1314 km
Suez ... 1315 km
Bari ... 1316 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 1330 km

Libya Libya: Neighbouring Countries