Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tunis, TunisiaTunisTunisia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tunis, Tunisia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Tunis

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tunis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tunis: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise Tunis

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Tunis

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Tunis
  • TUN
  • Tinis
  • Tiwnis
  • Tuenis
  • Tuinis
  • Tunes
  • Tunes tamaneɣt
  • Tunez
  • Tunis
  • Tunis khot
  • Tunis shaary
  • Tunis-Ville
  • Tunisa
  • Tunisas
  • Tunisi
  • Tunisin Orn
  • Tunisz
  • Tunixi
  • Tuniz
  • Tunizo
  • Tunus
  • Tynida
  • Tùnis
  • Tùnisi
  • Túinis
  • Túnez
  • Túnis
  • Túnixi
  • Túniz
  • Tûnis
  • Tünis
  • chunisu
  • tu ni si
  • tu ni si shi
  • tunis
  • tunis's
  • tunisa
  • twiniseu
  • twns
  • twnys
  • twwns
  • tyunisa
  • Τύνιδα
  • Горад Туніс
  • Тунис
  • Тунис хот
  • Тунис шаары
  • Тунисин Орн
  • Туніс
  • Թունիս
  • תוניס
  • تونس
  • تونس شہر
  • توونس
  • تۇنىس شەھىرى
  • ٹیونس نگر
  • ܬܘܢܣ
  • ट्युनिस
  • ट्यूनिस
  • ਤੂਨਿਸ
  • தூனிஸ்
  • ടൂണിസ്സ്
  • ตูนิส
  • ཊུ་ནིསི།
  • ტუნისი
  • ቱኒስ
  • チュニス
  • 突尼斯
  • 突尼斯市
  • 튀니스

Country

Tunis is a city in Tunisia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Tunis.

Population

693,210 People

Cities around Tunis (Tūnis)

Tébessa ... 226 km
Sfax ... 234 km
Constantine ... 289 km
Palermo ... 292 km
Batna ... 349 km
Sétif ... 387 km
Catania ... 400 km
Biskra ... 416 km
Tripoli ... 497 km
Boumerdas ... 536 km
Napoli ... 552 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 559 km
Algiers ... 570 km
Rome ... 589 km
Mişrātah ... 628 km
Palma ... 674 km
Bari ... 714 km
Florence ... 771 km
Nice ... 792 km
Marseille ... 809 km
Eixample ... 815 km
Barcelona ... 815 km
Genoa ... 843 km
Bologna ... 850 km
Alicante ... 869 km
Oran ... 874 km
Valencia ... 893 km
Murcia ... 913 km
Tirana ... 918 km

Tunisia Tunisia: Neighbouring Countries