Şurmān, Libya Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Şurmān, Libya Az Zāwiyah

What time is it?

Current local time in
Şurmān, Libya

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Tripoli

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Şurmān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Şurmān: Today, November 24, 2017

Sunrise Şurmān

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Şurmān

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sorman
  • Sormán
  • Surman
  • Şurmān

Country

Şurmān is a city in Libya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Tripoli.

Population

25,235 People

Cities around Şurmān (Az Zāwiyah)

Tripoli ... 51 km
Mişrātah ... 206 km
Sfax ... 262 km
Tébessa ... 460 km
Tunis ... 487 km
Catania ... 558 km
Biskra ... 594 km
Palermo ... 595 km
Batna ... 598 km
Benghazi ... 604 km
Constantine ... 621 km
Sétif ... 687 km
Boumerdas ... 851 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 869 km
Algiers ... 881 km
Napoli ... 901 km
Bari ... 981 km
Rome ... 1005 km
Athens ... 1061 km
Palma ... 1092 km
Oran ... 1106 km
Tirana ... 1107 km
Oujda ... 1178 km
Thessaloníki ... 1200 km
Alicante ... 1212 km
Florence ... 1218 km
Murcia ... 1238 km
Skopje ... 1240 km
Eixample ... 1264 km
Barcelona ... 1264 km

Libya Libya: Neighbouring Countries