Zliten, Libya Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zliten, Libya Mişrātah

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zliten, Libya

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Tripoli

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zliten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zliten: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Zliten

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Zliten

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Isliten
  • Islīten
  • Izliten
  • Izlīten
  • QZL
  • Subgoli
  • Zalitan
  • Ziliten
  • Zlitan
  • Zliten
  • Zlitenas
  • Zlitán
  • Zlītan
  • ci li tan
  • jeulliten
  • zlytn
  • zuriten
  • Злитен
  • Злітен
  • زليتن
  • زلیتن
  • ზლიტენი
  • ズリテン
  • 兹利坦
  • 즐리텐

Country

Zliten is a city in Libya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Tripoli.

Population

109,972 People

Cities around Zliten (Mişrātah)

Mişrātah ... 44 km
Tripoli ... 120 km
Sfax ... 395 km
Benghazi ... 442 km
Catania ... 555 km
Tunis ... 595 km
Tébessa ... 609 km
Palermo ... 631 km
Batna ... 753 km
Biskra ... 755 km
Constantine ... 768 km
Sétif ... 840 km
Napoli ... 924 km
Athens ... 951 km
Bari ... 969 km
Boumerdas ... 1006 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 1025 km
Algiers ... 1036 km
Rome ... 1050 km
Tirana ... 1062 km
Thessaloníki ... 1121 km
Skopje ... 1184 km
Karabağlar ... 1197 km
İzmir ... 1200 km
Palma ... 1233 km
Alexandria ... 1239 km
Pristina ... 1241 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 1254 km
Oran ... 1268 km
Florence ... 1273 km

Libya Libya: Neighbouring Countries