Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gharyan, LibyaGharyanLibya

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gharyan, Libya

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Tripoli

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gharyan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Gharyan: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Gharyan

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Gharyan

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garian
  • Gasr Garian
  • Gasr Gariàn
  • Gharyan
  • Gharyān
  • QGH
  • ghryan
  • غريان

Country

Gharyan is a city in Libya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Tripoli.

Population

85,219 People

Cities around Gharyan (Jabal al Gharbi District)

Tripoli ... 79 km
Mişrātah ... 168 km
Sfax ... 336 km
Tébessa ... 529 km
Tunis ... 560 km
Benghazi ... 564 km
Catania ... 608 km
Biskra ... 654 km
Palermo ... 657 km
Batna ... 663 km
Constantine ... 690 km
Sétif ... 753 km
Boumerdas ... 916 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 933 km
Algiers ... 944 km
Napoli ... 961 km
Bari ... 1031 km
Athens ... 1068 km
Rome ... 1070 km
Tirana ... 1145 km
Oran ... 1160 km
Palma ... 1163 km
Thessaloníki ... 1224 km
Oujda ... 1226 km
Skopje ... 1274 km
Alicante ... 1276 km
Florence ... 1285 km
Murcia ... 1301 km
Karabağlar ... 1320 km
İzmir ... 1322 km

Libya Libya: Neighbouring Countries