Sulūq, Libya Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sulūq, Libya Banghāzī

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sulūq, Libya

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Tripoli

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sulūq

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sulūq: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Sulūq

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Sulūq

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Qaryat Salug
  • Qaryat Saluq
  • Qaryat Salūg
  • Qaryat Salūq
  • Soluch
  • Solugh
  • Solùgh
  • Suluq
  • Sulūq
  • slwq
  • سلوق

Country

Sulūq is a city in Libya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Tripoli.

Population

15,543 People

Cities around Sulūq (Banghāzī)

Benghazi ... 52 km
Mişrātah ... 421 km
Tripoli ... 581 km
Athens ... 748 km
Catania ... 764 km
Alexandria ... 778 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 793 km
Sfax ... 832 km
Tanda ... 866 km
Al Fayyūm ... 887 km
Al Manşūrah ... 893 km
Al Jīzah ... 896 km
Cairo ... 898 km
Palermo ... 901 km
Zagazig ... 908 km
Karabağlar ... 921 km
İzmir ... 925 km
Port Said ... 964 km
Ismailia ... 969 km
Denizli ... 976 km
Tunis ... 986 km
Suez ... 1000 km
Asyūţ ... 1005 km
Thessaloníki ... 1011 km
Antalya ... 1016 km
Muratpaşa ... 1019 km
Tébessa ... 1054 km
Tirana ... 1064 km
Bari ... 1074 km

Libya Libya: Neighbouring Countries