Bardīyah, Libya Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bardīyah, Libya Sha‘bīyat al Buţnān

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bardīyah, Libya

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Tripoli

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bardīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bardīyah: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Bardīyah

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bardīyah

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Bardiyah
  • Al Bardīyah
  • Bardia
  • Bardiyah
  • Bardīyah
  • Bordi Sleman
  • Bórdi Slemán
  • Petras Maior
  • brdyt
  • بردية

Country

Bardīyah is a city in Libya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Tripoli.

Population

9,149 People

Cities around Bardīyah (Sha‘bīyat al Buţnān)

Alexandria ... 395 km
Benghazi ... 404 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 410 km
Tanda ... 486 km
Al Manşūrah ... 510 km
Al Jīzah ... 527 km
Cairo ... 528 km
Zagazig ... 530 km
Al Fayyūm ... 534 km
Port Said ... 579 km
Ismailia ... 589 km
Suez ... 627 km
Athens ... 694 km
Asyūţ ... 701 km
Antalya ... 723 km
Muratpaşa ... 725 km
Denizli ... 736 km
Karabağlar ... 747 km
İzmir ... 751 km
Gaza ... 751 km
Haifa ... 801 km
Mişrātah ... 803 km
Jerusalem ... 811 km
West Jerusalem ... 811 km
East Jerusalem ... 812 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 865 km
Beirut ... 866 km
Irbid ... 866 km
Amman ... 869 km

Libya Libya: Neighbouring Countries