Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Az Zuwaytīnah, LibyaAz ZuwaytīnahLibya

What time is it?

Current local time inAz Zuwaytīnah Libya

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Tripoli

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Az Zuwaytīnah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Az Zuwaytīnah: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Az Zuwaytīnah

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Az Zuwaytīnah

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Az Zuwaytinah
  • Az Zuwaytīnah
  • Ez Zuetina
  • Ez Zuetína
  • Marsa Uasili
  • Qaryat az Zuwaytinah
  • Qaryat az Zuwaytīnah
  • Zueitina
  • Zuetina
  • Zweytinah
  • alzwytynt
  • الزويتينة

Country

Az Zuwaytīnah is a city in Libya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Tripoli.

Population

21,015 People

Cities around Az Zuwaytīnah (Sha‘bīyat al Wāḩāt)

Benghazi ... 128 km
Mişrātah ... 432 km
Tripoli ... 594 km
Alexandria ... 788 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 802 km
Athens ... 825 km
Catania ... 826 km
Sfax ... 857 km
Tanda ... 871 km
Al Fayyūm ... 877 km
Al Jīzah ... 894 km
Cairo ... 896 km
Al Manşūrah ... 901 km
Zagazig ... 912 km
Palermo ... 959 km
Ismailia ... 973 km
Port Said ... 974 km
Asyūţ ... 978 km
Karabağlar ... 991 km
İzmir ... 995 km
Suez ... 999 km
Tunis ... 1026 km
Denizli ... 1039 km
Antalya ... 1071 km
Muratpaşa ... 1074 km
Tébessa ... 1078 km
Thessaloníki ... 1090 km
Tirana ... 1142 km
Bari ... 1148 km

Libya Libya: Neighbouring Countries