Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Abyār, LibyaAl AbyārLibya

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Abyār Libya

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Tripoli

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Abyār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Abyār
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Al Abyār

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Al Abyār

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alabia
  • El Abiar
  • Madirat al Abyar
  • Madīrat al Abyār
  • alabyar‎
  • الأبيار‎

Country

Al Abyār is a city in Libya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Tripoli.

Population

32,563 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Abyār (Al Marj)

Benghazi ... 44 km
Mişrātah ... 441 km
Tripoli ... 598 km
Athens ... 685 km
Catania ... 732 km
Alexandria ... 754 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 772 km
Sfax ... 836 km
Tanda ... 847 km
Karabağlar ... 859 km
İzmir ... 862 km
Al Manşūrah ... 873 km
Palermo ... 875 km
Al Fayyūm ... 879 km
Giza ... 883 km
Cairo ... 884 km
Zagazig ... 891 km
Merkezefendi ... 916 km
Denizli ... 916 km
Port Said ... 942 km
Thessaloníki ... 949 km
Ismailia ... 951 km
Antalya ... 961 km
Muratpaşa ... 964 km
Tunis ... 978 km
Suez ... 986 km
Tirana ... 1008 km
Asyūţ ... 1011 km
Bari ... 1027 km

Libya Libya: Neighbouring Countries