Idrī, Libya Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Idrī, Libya Ash Shāţiʼ

What time is it?

Current local time in
Idrī, Libya

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Tripoli

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Idrī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Idrī: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Idrī

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Idrī

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adiri
  • Adri
  • Adrī
  • Adīrī
  • Ederi
  • Edri
  • Idri
  • Idrī
  • adry
  • أدري
  • إدري

Country

Idrī is a city in Libya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Tripoli.

Population

4,611 People

Cities around Idrī (Ash Shāţiʼ)

Mişrātah ... 556 km
Tripoli ... 592 km
Benghazi ... 745 km
Sfax ... 822 km
Tébessa ... 962 km
Biskra ... 1009 km
Batna ... 1053 km
Tunis ... 1055 km
Catania ... 1109 km
Constantine ... 1111 km
Sétif ... 1144 km
Palermo ... 1170 km
Boumerdas ... 1286 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 1297 km
Algiers ... 1306 km
Alexandria ... 1397 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 1408 km
Al Fayyūm ... 1421 km
Athens ... 1424 km
Oran ... 1432 km
Asyūţ ... 1434 km
Oujda ... 1449 km
Al Jīzah ... 1462 km
Tanda ... 1465 km
Cairo ... 1466 km
Napoli ... 1472 km
Zagazig ... 1498 km
Al Manşūrah ... 1501 km
Bari ... 1525 km

Libya Libya: Neighbouring Countries